08:00
Registration and morning refreshments
Track 1
08:00 - 09:30
Registration and morning refreshments
Track 2
08:00 - 09:30
Registration and morning refreshments
Mini Workshops
08:00 - 09:30
Registration and morning refreshments
Office Hours
08:00 - 09:30
Registration and morning refreshments
Q&A Panels
08:00 - 09:30
09:30
Welcome
Track 1
09:30 - 09:40
Track closed
Track 2
09:30 - 11:15
Track closed
Mini Workshops
09:30 - 10:50
Track closed
Office Hours
09:30 - 10:50
Track closed
Q&A Panels
09:30 - 10:50
09:40
Keynote address
Igor Minar
Track 1
09:40 - 10:40
10:40
Sponsor talk: Rangle
Track 1
10:40 - 10:50
10:50
Refreshments
Track 1
10:50 - 11:20
Refreshments
Track 2
10:50 - 11:20
Refreshments
Mini Workshops
10:50 - 11:20
Refreshments
Office Hours
10:50 - 11:20
Refreshments
Q&A Panels
10:50 - 11:20
11:20
VS Code Can Do That
John Papa
I
Track 1
11:20 - 11:55
Automating UI development
Stefan Baumgartner
and
Katrin Freihofner
Track 2
11:20 - 11:55
Deep dive into Angular CLI 7
Noël Macé
Mini Workshops
11:20 - 13:00
Track closed
Office Hours
11:20 - 12:30
Track closed
Q&A Panels
11:20 - 13:00
11:55
How to save time & money by planning your ngUpgrade
Sam Julien
Track 1
11:55 - 12:30
RxJS schedulers in depth
Michael Hladky
D
Track 2
11:55 - 12:30
12:30
How to AI in JS?
Asim Hussain
I
Track 1
12:30 - 13:00
The good, the bad and the ugly - Component architecture at scale
Ana Cidre
and
Sherry List
D
Track 2
12:30 - 13:00
Office Hours
Stefan Baumgartner,
Michael Hladky,
Katrin Freihofner,
Igor Minar
Office Hours
12:30 - 13:00
13:00
Lunch
Track 1
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
Track 2
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
Mini Workshops
13:00 - 14:00
track closed
Office Hours
13:00 - 13:20
Lunch
Q&A Panels
13:00 - 14:00
13:20
Community Lunch
Office Hours
13:20 - 14:00
14:00
Welcome back
Track 1
14:00 - 14:05
Sponsor talk: Progress
Track 2
14:00 - 14:05
Welcome back
Mini Workshops
14:00 - 14:05
Track closed
Office Hours
14:00 - 14:40
track closed
Q&A Panels
14:00 - 15:15
14:05
You Might Not Need NgRx
Michael Ryan
Track 1
14:05 - 14:40
Universally speaking
Craig Spence
D
Track 2
14:05 - 14:40
Angular Material workshop
Kristiyan Kostadinov
and
Paul Gschwendtner
Mini Workshops
14:05 - 15:45
14:40
Upgrading to Angular without ngUpgrade
Erin Coughlan
Track 1
14:40 - 15:15
Optimize and debug change detection like a pro
Max Koretskyi
D
Track 2
14:40 - 15:15
Office Hours
Ana Cidre,
John Papa,
Sam Julien,
Sherry List,
Noël Macé,
Michael Ryan
Office Hours
14:40 - 15:15
15:15
Why you need a build system, and why it should be Bazel
Martin Probst
Track 1
15:15 - 15:45
Nest the backend for your Angular application
Bo Vandersteene
I
Track 2
15:15 - 15:45
Office Hours
Sani Yusuf,
Ward Bell,
Craig Spence,
Maxim Salnikov,
Olivier Combe
Office Hours
15:15 - 15:45
Upgrade
Elana Olson,
Erin Coughlan,
Sam Julien,
Jason Bedard
Q&A Panels
15:15 - 15:45
15:45
Refreshments
Track 1
15:45 - 16:15
Refreshments
Track 2
15:45 - 16:15
Refreshments
Mini Workshops
15:45 - 16:15
Refreshments
Office Hours
15:45 - 16:15
Refreshments
Q&A Panels
15:45 - 16:15
16:15
Sponsor talk: ag-Grid
Track 1
16:15 - 16:20
Sponsor talk: Infragistics
Track 2
16:15 - 16:20
Track closed
Mini Workshops
16:15 - 18:00
Office Hours
Erin Coughlan,
Martin Probst,
Max Koretskyi,
Bo Vandersteene,
Jason Bedard
Office Hours
16:15 - 16:55
Welcome back
Q&A Panels
16:15 - 16:20
16:20
Testing Angular with Cypress.io
Joe Eames
I
Track 1
16:20 - 16:55
The differences between ElementRef, TemplateRef, ViewContainerRef
Ashnita Bali
and
Marcin Ryzycki
Track 2
16:20 - 16:55
UI
Shmuela Jacobs,
Ana Cidre,
Sherry List,
Kristiyan Kostadinov,
Paul Gschwendtner,
Katrin Freihofner
Q&A Panels
16:20 - 16:55
16:55
Building an Angular PWA: Angular Service Worker or Workbox?
Maxim Salnikov
D
Track 1
16:55 - 17:30
Location based immersive experiences with Angular and WebXR
Aysegul Yonet
Track 2
16:55 - 17:30
Track closed
Office Hours
16:55 - 18:00
Ivy
Alex Rickabaugh,
Jason Aden,
Olivier Combe,
Igor Minar
Q&A Panels
16:55 - 17:30
17:30
Angular Testing In TDD - Writing a Feature Guided By a Responsible Maniac
Shai Reznik
Track 1
17:30 - 18:00
Track closed
Track 2
17:30 - 18:00
Track closed
Mini Workshops
17:30 - 18:00
Track closed
Office Hours
17:30 - 18:00
Track closed
Q&A Panels
17:30 - 18:00
18:00
After Hours until 2030
Track 1
18:00 - 18:30
After Hours until 2030
Track 2
18:00 - 18:30
After Hours until 2030
Mini Workshops
18:00 - 18:30
After Hours until 2030
Office Hours
18:00 - 18:30
After Hours until 2030
Q&A Panels
18:00 - 18:30
18:30
After Hours
Track 1
18:30 - 20:30
Lightning Talks
Aaron Frost,
Ashnita Bali,
Darryl Brown,
Stanimira Vlaeva
Track 2
18:30 - 20:30
#UseThePlatform with Stencil and Angular
Gil Fink
Mini Workshops
18:30 - 20:30
After Hours
Office Hours
18:30 - 20:30
After Hours
Q&A Panels
18:30 - 20:30
20:30
Day 1 Close
Track 1
20:30 - 20:30
Day 1 Close
Track 2
20:30 - 20:30
Day 1 Close
Mini Workshops
20:30 - 20:30
Day 1 Close
Office Hours
20:30 - 20:30
Day 1 Close
Q&A Panels
20:30 - 20:30